Finn Wolfhard

Finn Wolfhard
Finn Wolfhard

Finn Wolfhard

Finn Wolfhard (born December 23, 2002) is a Canadian actor and musician. He gained recognition for playing Mike Wheeler in the Netflix series Stranger Things (2016–present). His film roles include Richie Tozier in the film adaptation of Stephen King's horror novel It (2017) and its sequel It: Chapter Two (2019), Boris Pavlikovsky in the drama film The Goldfinch (2019), the voice of Pugsley Addams in The Addams Family (2019), and Trevor in the supernatural film Ghostbusters: Afterlife (2021). Wolfhard made his directorial debut with the comedy short film Night Shifts (2020).

Name: Finn Wolfhard

Birthday: 2002-12-23

Place of Birth: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Popularity: 70.576

Homepage:

Also Known As: פין וולפהארד, Φιν Γούλφχαρντ, 핀 울프하드, Финн Вулфард, 菲恩·伍法德

Images of Finn Wolfhard
Finn Wolfhard
Finn Wolfhard
Finn Wolfhard
Finn Wolfhard
Finn Wolfhard
Finn Wolfhard
Leave a comment