Jeff Fowler

Jeff Fowler
Jeff Fowler

Jeff Fowler

Jeff Fowler is an American filmmaker, animator, and visual effects artist. He was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Animated Short Film as writer and director of the short animated film Gopher Broke (2004). He made his theatrical directorial debut with the live-action adaptation of Sonic the Hedgehog (2020), and returned to direct the 2022 sequel.

Name: Jeff Fowler

Birthday: 1978-07-27

Place of Birth: Normal, Illinois, USA

Popularity: 1.762

Homepage:

Also Known As: 제프 파울러

Images of Jeff Fowler
Jeff Fowler
Most Popular Movies By Jeff Fowler
Leave a comment