David Benioff

David Benioff
David Benioff

David Benioff

David Benioff is an American television producer, writer, and director. Along with his collaborator D. B. Weiss, he is best known as co-creator, showrunner and writer of Game of Thrones, the HBO adaptation of George R. R. Martin's series of books A Song of Ice and Fire.

Name: David Benioff

Birthday: 1970-09-25

Place of Birth: New York, New York, USA

Popularity: 4.864

Homepage:

Also Known As: David Friedman

Images of David Benioff
David Benioff
Most Popular Movies By David Benioff
Leave a comment